Veronica Gunterman
Last updated: May 23, 2019

Veronica Gunterman

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1124685235

Veronica Gunterman MS, OTR/L

Occupational Therapist

She is located at 1003 Burlew Boulevard Suite C in Owensboro, KY 42303. Can help patients with the following: Activities of Daily Living (ADL), Auditory Processing Disorder, Deafness, Developmental Delays, Feeding and Swallowing, Post Amputation. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1124685235. Appointment can be made via the phone number (270) 688-8449.

Conditions treated

Veronica Gunterman, being an occupational therapist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Veronica Gunterman.

  • Activities of Daily Living (ADL)
  • Amnesia
  • Auditory Processing Disorder
  • Aural Rehabilitation
  • Autism
  • Balance Issues
  • Brain Damage
  • Cerebral Palsy (CP)
  • Deafness
  • Developmental Delays
  • Dizziness
  • Dysarthria
  • Feeding and Swallowing
  • Physical Rehabilitation
  • Post Amputation
  • Progressive Neurological Disorders
  • Sensory Processing Disorders
  • Stroke
  • Swallowing Disorders

Looking for more Occupational Therapists?

Out of the 21 occupational therapists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Danielle Noreen Ward
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 5311 Rosebud Lane Newburgh, 47630, IN
Jacynda Wyatt
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 815 Triplett Street Owensboro, 42303, KY
Nichole Dallas
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 815 Triplett Street Owensboro, 42303, KY
Kristy Jenkins
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2126 Village Run Owensboro, 42303, KY
Megan Lynn Myers
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2831 New Hartford Road Owensboro, 42303, KY
Tyler Sandefur
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1205 Leitchfield Road Owensboro, 42303, KY
Jordan Vaal
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3117 Alvey Park Drive West Owensboro, 42303, KY
Jeffrey Lee Wayne
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 3740 Old Hartford Road Owensboro, 42303, KY
Shelby Bryant
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1301 Fortino Boulevard Pueblo, 81008, CO
Melissa M. Beach
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 5828 Pearl Drive Evansville, 47712, IN

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Veronica Gunterman?

Veronica Gunterman's office is located at 1003 Burlew Boulevard Suite C in Owensboro, KY 42303.

Does Veronica Gunterman accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Veronica Gunterman accepts insurance.

What conditions does Veronica Gunterman treat?

Veronica Gunterman provides treatment for Activities of Daily Living (ADL), Auditory Processing Disorder, Deafness, Developmental Delays, Feeding and Swallowing, Post Amputation. For the full list see this list.